BELLE VUE ACES
1928-2011
 
TEAM HONOURS
 
BRITISH LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
1970 1971 1972 1982 1993
 
K.O.CUP WINNERS
1972 1973 1975 2005
 
LEAGUE CUP WINNERS
1983
 
PREMIERSHIP TROPHY
1983
 
INTER-LEAGUE CUP WINNERS
1975
 
NATIONAL LEAGUE
1933 1934 1935 1936 1963
 
NATIONAL TROPHY
1933 1934 1935 1936 1937 1946 1947 1949 1958
 
DAILY MAIL NATIONAL TROPHY WINNERS
1933-1934-1935-1936-1937-1946-1947-1949-1958
 
ENGLISH CUP WINNERS (RESERVES)
1938
 
ACU CUP
1934 1935 1936 1937 1946
 
BRITISH SPEEDWAY CUP
1939  1947
 
BRITISH LEAGUE DIVISION TWO WINNERS-COLTS
1968-1969
 
BRITANNIA SHIELD
1957 1958 1960
 
NORTHERN LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
1930 1931
 
BRITISH LEAGUE DIVISION TWO KO CUP WINNERS-COLTS
1968-1969
 
NORTHERN KO CUP
1931
 
FOUR TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS
1992
 
YOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE WINNERS
2001
 
RIDERS HONOURS
 
FIM CHAMPION OF THE WORLD
 
PETER CRAVEN
1955 1962
 
OVE FUNDIN
1967
 
IVAN MAUGER
1969 1970 1972
 
PETER COLLINS
1976
 
JASON CRUMP
2004 2006
 
 
FIM WORLD PAIRS CHAMPIONS
 
IVAN MAUGER
1969 1970
 
SOREN SJOSTEN
1974
 
PETER COLLINS
1977 1980 1983 1984
 
CHRIS MORTON
1984
 
 
FIM OVERSEAS CHAMPIONS
 
JASON LYONS
1998 2001
 
 
BRITISH CHAMPIONS
 
PETER CRAVEN
1962-1963
 
IVAN MAUGER
1970 1971 1972
 
PETER COLLINS
1979
 
CHRIS MORTON
1983
 
JOE SCREEN
2004
 
 
BRITISH-NORDIC CHAMPION
 
SOREN SJOSTEN
1970
 
 
EUROPEAN CHAMPION
 
IVAN MAUGER
1970 1971
 
PETER COLLINS
1974
 
 
FIM WORLD LONGTRACK CHAMPION
 
IVAN MAUGER
1971 1972
 
 
FIM CHAMPION OF THE WORLD FINALIST
 
ERIC LANGTON
1936 1937 1938 1939
 
BOB HARRISON
1936
 
FRANK VAREY
1937 1938 1939
 
BILL KITCHEN
1937 1938 1939
 
LARRY ROSS
1981
 
PETER  RAVN
1987-1989
 
JOE ABBOTT
1937
 
LOUIS LAWSON
1949 1951
 
DENT OLIVER
1949 1950
 
JACK PARKER 
1949 1950 1951
 
HENRY LONG
1952
 
PETER CRAVEN
1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963
 
RON JOHNSTON
1955 1957 1958 1960
 
DICK FISHER
1956 1963 1964
 
SOREN SJOSTEN
1962 1969 1970 1971 1974
 
CYRIL MAIDMENT 
1964
 
OVE FUNDIN
1967
 
IVAN MAUGER
1969 1970 1971 1972
 
PETER COLLINS
1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1979 1980 1982
 
CHRIS MORTON
1976 1980 1981 1983 1986 1987 1988
 
SHAWN  MORAN
1990
 
JOE  SCREEN
1993
 
 
FIM WORLD UNDER 21 CHAMPION
 
JOE SCREEN
1990  1993
 
 
BRITISH JUNIOR CHAMPIONS
 
PETER COLLINS
1973
 
CHRIS MORTON
1974
 
LES COLLINS
1977
 
 
LEAGUE RIDERS CHAMPIONS
 
IVAN MAUGER
1971
 
PETER COLLINS
1974 1975
 
CHRIS MORTON
1984
 
SHAWN MORAN
1989
 
JOE SCREEN
1992
  JASON CRUMP 2006 2008
  RORY SCHLEIN 2011
     
THE COLTS RECORD OF 1989
 
FRANK VAREY TROPHY WINNERS
 
BL2 GOLD CUP (NORTHERN)  WINNERS
 
BL2 GOLD CUP NATIONWIDE WINNER
 
BL2 K.O. CUP WINNERS
 
BL2 LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP