2017 Premiership Table
  Team M W D L 4W 3W D 1L L F A Pts W D L Pts
  1Belle Vue5200110102402121440114
  2Poole5100101202422111121211
  3Rye House43000000118718293019
  4Wolverhampton53000000222722893029
  5King's Lynn41010100118118162026
  6Swindon40110101017718351125
  7Leicester41010002016819151035
  8Somerset51020000220824231043
Upto and including fixtures on Friday, April 28, 2017


The top four teams will progress to the play-offs.

The team finishing top will get to choose from the second, third and fourth placed teams who they wish to race in the semi-finals

The winners from the two semi-finals then meet in the Grand Final to decide the Elite League Championship

Both semi-finals and the Grand Final will be raced over 2 legs (home & away)


2017 National League Table
  Team M W D L 4W 3W D 1L L F A Pts W D L Pts
  1Birmingham2100100001087272007
  2Belle Vue2100010001106962006
  3Eastbourne100010000523241004
  4Cradley2101000001047531013
  5Mildenhall2000010017110831013
  6Stoke100100000444500010
  7Plymouth2001000016810600020
  8King's Lynn2001000016511500020
  9Buxton0000000000000000
  10Isle of Wight0000000000000000
  11Kent0000000000000000
  12Lakeside0000000000000000
Upto and including fixtures on Friday, April 28, 2017


2016 Midland Development League Table
Home Away
  Team M W D L   W D L F A Pts
  1Peterborough2100 10053174
  2Belle Vue1000 1001672
  3Scunthorpe3101 00135652
  4Carmarthen2001 00119340
  5Milton Keynes0000 000000
Upto and including fixtures on Saturday, April 22, 2017